Staff & Board


Office of the Executive & Artistic Director


Christopher A. Gruits
, Executive & Artistic Director
Email | 215.898.5828

Kathleen Chernack, Executive Assistant & Artistic Coordinator
Email | 215.898.6702

Marc Baylin, Artistic Advisor
Email

Development

Kristin Winch, Director of Development
Email | 215.898.6754

Jannah Abdul-Aziz, Development Coordinator
Email | 215.898.2711

Taja Jones, Associate Director of Individual Giving
Email | 215.746.4633

Rachel Messeck, Associate Director of Development Communications
Email | 215.898.6706

Finance & Administration

Alexander Freeman, General Manager
Email | 215.898.9081

Christian Kittrell, Assistant Director of Finance & Administration
Email | 215.898.6701

Jane MacManus, Box Office Manager
Email | 215.898.6789

Abbey Atwater, Box Office Supervisor
Email | 215.898.9079

Tiffany Lu, Assistant Box Office Manager
Email | 215.898.9079

Marketing & Communications

Rebecca Goering, Director of Marketing & Communications
Email | 215.898.6683

John Francis Parkinson, Marketing Manager
Email | 215.573.8132

Anne-Marie Mulgrew, Education Consultant
Email | 215.462.7720

Kate Nazemi, Graphic Designer
Email

Operations

Adam W. Riggar, Director of Venues & Capital Projects
Email | 215.898.3369

Jeremy Little, Director of Production
Email

James Cackovich, Associate Director of Production & Facilities
Email | 215.898.9827

Indi Abbott, Digital Production Supervisor
Email

Tait Melody Adams, Theatre Technician
Email

Dan Araco, Audio Technician
Email | 215.746.0593

Garrett Burke, Audio Supervisor
Email

Charles Doherty, Production Flyman

James Doherty, Production Stage Carpenter

Robert Drago, Production Electrician

Michael French, Theatre Technician
Email | 215.898.3529

Joseph Heppler, Production Properties Master

Scot Piquette, Theatre Technician
Email | 215.573.1962

 

Event & Guest Services

Beth Jamieson, Director of Events & Guest Services
Email | 215.898.5292

Sarah Birkle, Events & Guest Services Manager
Email | 215.898.5318


Willa Courtney, Executive House Manager
Email | 215.898.1856


Virginia Herbert, Event Services Coordinator
Email | 215.898.6688


Education & Engagement

Leah Falk, Director of Education & Engagement
Email | 215.746.4246

Christina Castro-Tauser, Education Coordinator
Email | 215.898.6794

Board of Advisors
Steven G. Kobre, Esq., C’90, PAR’25, Chair
  • Andrew Brownstein, Esq., C’75, W’75, WG’76, PAR’12, PAR’14
  • Anar Chudgar, W’03
  • Richard D. Feintuch, Esq., W’74, PAR’05, PAR’08
  • Joseph B. Glossberg, W’63, WG’65
  • Stephanie Pottruck Goldman, C’99
  • Laura Lazarus Goldstein, C’91, PAR’23
  • Susan Gold Groner, W’81, PAR’19, PAR’22
  • Christopher A. Gruits, Ex-Officio
  • John L. Jackson, Jr., Ph.D, Ex-Officio
  • J. Larry Jameson, MD, PhD. Ex-Officio
  • Lynn J. Jerath, W’95, PAR’24, PAR’27
  • Arthur M. Kaplan, Esq., C’67
  • David Katz, C’89
  • Kyle S. Kozloff, W’90, PAR’25
  • Stephanie Kramer, PAR’16, PAR’19
  • Heather Zeegen Lieberman, C’94, PAR’27
  • Edward P. Mally, W'83, PAR'13, PAR'15
  • Joann Mitchell, Ex-Officio
  • Jason Pantzer, C'93, PAR'25, PAR'26
  • Julie Beren Platt, C'79, PAR'05, PAR'08, PAR'12, PAR'21
  • Allison Dawn Powell, Esq., C’93
  • Adriana Riviere-Badell, Esq.,W’00
  • Katherine Stein Sachs, CW’69, PAR’95, PARWG’06, PAR WG’10
  • Wendy Sassower, C’94, PAR’24
  • Adele Schaeffer, Emeritus, CW’55
  • Lincoln Singleton, W’93
  • Marla Weinstein Wasserman, Esq., C’90, L’93, PAR'20
  • Paul Wiggin, W'82, WG'88
Director’s Advisory Council
  • Jennifer F. Bilfield, C’85
  • Betsy L. Dollinger, C’90
  • Richard Gay, W’90
  • Naomi Grabel, C’86
  • Todd Haimes, C’78 (in memoriam)
  • Mike Karz, C’89, W’89
  • Mark Kaufman, C’89, PAR’23
  • Richard Klubeck, PAR’22
  • Elie Landau, C’94
  • Todd Lieberman, C’95
  • Kevin Michael Misher, W’87
  • Marc Platt, C’79, PAR’05, PAR’08, PAR’12, PAR’21
  • Harold S. Prince, C’48, HON’71 (in memoriam)
  • Nikki Silver, C’89, PAR’20, PAR’21, PAR’25
  • David Stern, C’89, ENG’89
  • Randy Swartz, C’67
  • Vivek J. Tiwary, C'96, W’96
  • Leslie Urdang, C’76
  • Greg Watternberg, PAR’27
  • Harold Wolpert, C’88
  • David Zippel, C’76